Bucerius Law School Scholarships for Masters in Germany

Applications are invited for Bucerius Law School Scholarships in Germany. Applications are open for international students to pursue Masters for the 2018-19 academic year.

The aim of this scholarships is to encourage and support academically able and talented students.

Deadline : 15 April 2018
Study in : Germany
Providers : Bucerius Law School
Course Level : Masters
Field of Study : Law or Business

Benefits of Bucerius Law School Scholarships:

  • The Bucerius Global Scholarship is a full-tuition scholarship for the Bucerius Master of Law and Business program. In addition to covering the entire tuition fee for the one-year program, the scholarship includes a stipend for living expenses.
  • Full-tuition scholarship (EUR 22,000)
  • The additional stipend for living expenses
  • Exclusively for the Bucerius Master of Law and Business

Eligibility for Bucerius Law School Scholarships: 

Eligible Countries: Students from the world are eligible to apply.

Entrance Requirements: To be eligible for this scholarship you must meet the following requirements:

The Bucerius Master of Law and Business is a full-time Master’s program for young professionals with an undergraduate degree and an interest or experience in the fields of law and business. The program is a non-consecutive Master, which means that work experience is required.

Admission Requirements

In order to qualify for admission, applicants must fulfil the following requirements:

      • A 3-4 year undergraduate degree
      • At least 1-3 years of post-graduate work experience
      • Interest or experience in the field of law and/or business
      • Proven extracurricular interests
      • Excellent English language skills

International experience is preferred but not mandatory.

The Bachelor degree has to be valued at 240 ECTS (4 years) or equivalent. A 210 ECTS credit degree can be considered if the applicant has at least two years of post-graduate work experience.

English Language Requirements: Applicants whose first language is not English are usually required to provide evidence of proficiency in English at the higher level required by the University

3,182 total views, 3 views today

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *